Our Teams - Masters

Our Teams - Masters

The Canterbury Hockey Association (CHA) has a strong community of hockey players who continue to enjoy playing competitive hockey beyond senior level. The cream of the crop represent Canterbury each March at the National Masters Tournament.


Canterbury sends a range of teams, in both men's and women's competitions, across the age groups (35+ to 60+) to the National Masters Tournament.


Congratulations to all who trialled or who were successful either making a team or squad.


2021 Tauranga Masters Tournament Team Management

GradeCoachManager
GradeCoachManager
Women's 35Chris Errington
Anna Crouch
Women's 40
Howie Wilson
Jen Rutherford
Women's 45
Jen Logan
Lynn Steele (Ruggie)
Women's 50
Lee Munt
Tanyia Legge
Women's 55
Joanna Dodge
Jane Porter 
Women's 60
Dick Pettet
Ann Harper
Men's 35Rob Ecclestone
Shane Maddaford
Men's 50
Carl Dawson
Ann Marie Dawson
Men's 55
Graham Jackson
Janette Philp
Men's 60
Robin Wilson
Kay Robertson
Men's 65
Grant Orpwood
John Maunsell


Teams/Squads Announcement


Women's 35

DILL-RUSSELL Kathryn (C)
O'CONNELL Sarah
SAMSON Morgan
HOOPER Rebecca
PICHON-RIVIERE Clarita
HRYNKEWYCZ Loren
WALKLIN Kyla
VANN Michelle
WATSON Lisa (C,GK)
MCKENZIE Jo
CURSON Janna
HAY Charlotte
HOOD Anna
MURCHIE Katie
SMITH Katrina

Women's 40

LUBBERS Toni (GK)
KIDD Jo
HAINES Catriona
CARLETON Rosanna
RUTHERFORD Jennifer
THOMSON Roberta
WATTERS Jennifer
ENGLAND Amy
CRAUSE Rachelle
TE RANGI Victoria
STIVEN Cindy
COOK Louise
MAXWELL Jackie
TAFT-BODDY Natalie (GK)
FAASS Caroline (C)
BROCKET Claire

Women's 45

PATTERSON Mel
TURNER Carolyn
LYNN Adrienne
WARD Vicky
MURPHY Georgina
HURRING Sarah
MCCREA-LENNON Tiffany
SUPYK Nicola
EDWARDS Adrienne
JONES Tracey
KEAST Helen
HOARE Jocelyn (GK)
HAY Veronica
CASSIDY Lisa
MCDONALD Jan (C)
WILSON Jess

Women's 50

KING Kim
DAWSON Ann-Marie
KELLIHER Karlena
RAYWARD Chris
EMERSON Jill
UTTERIDGE Sharon
TROWBRIDGE Lou
ADAMS Jenni
MURRAY Claire (GK)

Women's 55

WHEELER Kerensa
SHEARER Sue
FLEMING Mana
CHAPMAN Pam
PERFECT Shelley
PORTER Jane
JANSEN Lyn
KANE Gillian
MAINDONALD Rhonda (GK)
HIBBERT Jill
CROOKBAIN Marian
GANDA-WILSON Usha
BICHAN Glenys
JENKINS Jane

Women's 60

JOHNSON Lorna (GK)
REWCASTLE Vicki
NEESON Robyn
WILSON-GREY Robyn
KIRK Leanne
WILSON Phillipa
CRIDGE Julie
SHELSWELL Sue
MCNAUGHTON Sue
WILSON Barbara
HENDERSON Rhonda
DANIEL Paula
FRANCIS Jay
WAGHORN Wendy
de JOUX Raelene (C)

Men's 35

GANDA Sanjay (GK)
MOORE Cameron
RZEPECKY Rod
WILSON Howie
GREENFIELD Gareth
MOORE Jordan
POOCH Jonathan (C)
BARLOW Andy
GREENSHIELD Chris
FORD Aaron
CHYNOWETH Richie
CHORLEY Ben
FYFE Garren
MADDAFORD Shane
PATERSON Mark
RITANI Craig

Men's 50

BARNETT Jonathan
CROWTHER Soames
DAWSON Carl
HOOK Stephen
IGGO Craig
JONES Roger
MCKELVIE Russell
PAYNTER Richard
SHEPHERD Richard
TUIONETOA Malakai
KITCHEN Tony (GK)
WILSON Sean
HOWE Simon

Men's 55

BURKERT Andrew (GK)
RAKOWITZ Mike
RIDGEN George
SOLLIS Garth
COCHRANE Euan
TEAGUE Phil
DENYA Kulwant
TEAGUE Graeme
MCGREGOR David
HOOKER Peter
NEALE Don
WORNER Mark
SMALE Dave
EPTON Mike
FRASER Rod
BELL Peter

Men's 60

THOMPSON Richard (GK)
CHAPPELL Andre
CLAPPERTON Brent
LIDDELL Andrew
PERRY Martin
WALKER Gary
WILSON Wayne
SHILLITO Warwick
HUME Ian
MCDONALD Chris
SINGLE Martin
CARNOUTSOS George
HULME Struan
FRANKLIN Cliff
PENNINGTON Eric
WILSON Robin

Men's 65

BRUCE Neil (GK)
HIGGINS Marty
JACKSON Ian
PETTET Dick
LEPAGE Don
BALFOUR Dave
ORPWOOD Grant
ASHTON Peter
BONNINGTON Murray
DANIEL John
BLUETT Richard
BROWN Malcolm
JACKSON Graham
HUME Steve
HENDERSON Peter (C)
CHALKLEN Geoff


share on entry